Siegerliste Europameisterschaften



HERREN

2016 Braehead (SCO)
1. Schweden
2. Norwegen
3. Schweiz
5. Deutschland
(Alexander Baumann, Manuel Walter, Daniel Herberg, Andreas Kapp/Skip, Ryan Sherrard)

2015 Esbjerg (DEN)
1. Schweden
2. Schweiz
3. Norwegen
6. Deutschland
(Alexander Baumann/Skip, Manuel Walter, Marc Muskatewitz, Sebastian Schweizer, Daniel Herberg)

2014 Champéry (SUI)
1. Schweden
2. Norwegen
3. Schweiz
8. Deutschland
(Alexander Baumann/Skip, Manuel Walter, Marc Muskatewitz, Sebastian Schweizer, Jörg Engesser)

2013 Stavanger (NOR)
1. Schweiz
2. Norwegen
3. Schottland
11. Deutschland
(CC Hamburg: Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr/Skip, Christopher Bartsch, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers)

2012 Karlstad (SWE)
1. Schweden
2. Norwegen
3. Tschechien
9. Deutschland
(Team Allgäu: Andreas Lang/Skip, Daniel Herberg, Markus Messenzehl, Daniel Neuner, Andreas Kempf)

2011 Moskau (RUS)
1. Norwegen
2. Schweden
3. Dänemark
7. Deutschland
(CC Hamburg: Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr/Skip, Christopher Bartsch, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers)

2010 Champéry (SUI)
1. Norwegen
2. Dänemark
3. Schweiz
4. Deutschland
(CC Füssen: Andreas Kapp/Skip, Daniel Herberg, Holger Höhne, Markus Messenzehl, Andreas Kempf)



DAMEN

2016 Braehead (SCO)
1. Russland
2. Schweden
3. Schottland
7. Deutschland
(Daniela Jentsch/Skip, Analena Jentsch, Josephine Obermann, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Marika Trettin)

2015 Esbjerg (DEN)
1. Russland
2. Schottland
3. Finnland
7. Deutschland
(Daniela Driendl/Skip, Analena Jentsch, Marika Trettin, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Maike Beer)

2014 Champéry (SUI)
1. Schweiz
2. Russland
3. Schottland
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Monika Wagner, Kerstin Ruch, Lisa Ruch)

2013 Stavanger (NOR)
1. Schweden
2. Schottland
3. Schweiz
8. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz)

2012 Karlstad (SWE)
1. Russland
2. Schottland
3. Schweden
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz)

2011 Moskau (RUS)
1. Schottland
2. Schweden
3. Russland
5. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Corinna Scholz, Stella Heiss, Monika Wagner)

2010 Champéry (SUI)
1. Schweden
2. Schottland
3. Schweiz
7. Deutschland
(SC Riessersee: Andrea Schöpp/Skip, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz)
TERMINE
2017
22. April
World Mixed Doubles Championships
in Lethbridge (CAN)
22. April
World Senior Championships
in Lethbridge (CAN)
06. Oktober
World Mixed Championship
in Champéry (SUI)
www.curlingticket.de